Found At: www.statewidetitle.com
[…] (2) Licensed mortgage loan originators shall pay an annual renewal fee of sixty-seven dollars and fifty cents ($67.50). one hundred twenty-five dollars ($125.00)."
SECTION 6. G.S. 53-244.119 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(e) The Commissioner may require a licensee to pay, through the National Mortgage Licensing System, a reasonable administrative processing fee, not to exceed seventy-five dollars ($75.00), for each of the following licensing status changes:
(1) A change in the name of the licensee.
(2) A change in the address of the licensee's principal office.
(3) For mortgage loan originators, a change in the licensee's sponsors.
(4) For mortgage lenders, mortgage brokers, and mortgage servicers, a change in the control of the licensee.
(5) A change in the identity of the branch manager of any branch of the licensee.
(6) A change in the identity of the licensee's qualified individual."
SECTION 7. G.S. 24-1.1E(a)(5) reads as rewritten:
"(5) "Points and fees" is defined as provided in this subdivision.
a. The term includes all of the following: